Old Two Blues C.C.
World Rank: 102
National Rank: 33
Games: 140
Won: 108
Lost: 23
Win Ratio: 77.14%
Form: L L D L W W

Old Two Blues C.C.
World Rank: 102
National Rank: 33
Games: 140
Won: 108
Lost: 23
Win Ratio: 77.14%
Form: L L D L W W

Squad Members


No upcoming fixture

Upcoming Games

DateResultScoreOppositionGame PointsTime WeightingGradeAdj PointsRank After
04/03/20L154 - 156 All Nations Social Cricket11.00A Grade182
25/02/20L169 - 170 3rd Eye Blind11.00A Grade174
11/02/20L143 - 192 Malvern Mankads01.00A Grade077
04/02/20W83 - 81 Greenbacks171.00A Grade1772
28/01/20W174 - 147 Tinderfingers161.00A Grade1682
23/01/20W174 - 173 Hammer Time161.00A Grade1699
14/01/20W296 - 189 Sanga Patrol171.00A Grade17106
17/12/19W205 - 173 Malvern Mankads161.00B Grade16127
11/12/19W228 - 148 Hammer Time170.90B Grade15.3127
03/12/19W148 - 147 Street Strikers170.90B Grade15.3141
28/11/19W202 - 182 APFC160.90B Grade14.4168
19/11/19L158 - 178 Hammer Time10.90B Grade0.9178
12/11/19W200 - 138 Slippery Gypsies180.90B Grade16.2166
22/10/19W232 - 177 Malvern Mankads170.90B Grade15.3190
20/03/19L167 - 170 Slippery Gypsies10.78B Grade0.7847
18/03/19W213 - 144 College Lawn Sloggers170.78B Grade13.2947
06/03/19W158 - 154 College Lawn Sloggers160.77B Grade12.3237
25/02/19W200 - 79 The Mitre Taverners170.76B Grade12.9939
20/02/19W161 - 100 Slippery Gypsies200.75B Grade15.1643
13/02/19W195 - 113 Boonie's Brigade170.75B Grade12.7842
04/02/19W152 - 148 Hammer Time160.74B Grade11.9447
21/01/19W115 - 111 South Yarra Steamers170.73B Grade12.4855
16/01/19W192 - 151 Rag Tags170.72B Grade12.3856
19/12/18W244 - 90 Greenbacks170.70B Grade11.9761
17/12/18W148 - 145 College Lawn Sloggers160.70B Grade11.2661
03/12/18W117 - 113 South Yarra Steamers170.69B Grade11.7673
28/11/18W196 - 161 Boonie's Brigade160.68B Grade10.9880
19/11/18W158 - 157 Hammer Time160.68B Grade10.8893
14/11/18W163 - 83 College Lawn Sloggers170.67B Grade11.46101
30/10/18W166 - 164 The Mitre Taverners160.66B Grade10.59117
23/10/18W116 - 115 Rag Tags160.65B Grade10.5123
25/03/18L185 - 186 THE RANGES20.47A Grade0.9520
21/03/18W195 - 149 South Yarra Steamers170.47B Grade7.9920
14/03/18W104 - 103 Jolimont Sixties170.46B Grade7.8919
07/03/18W162 - 160 Jolimont Sixties160.45B Grade7.3321
28/02/18W156 - 152 Boonie's Brigade180.45B Grade8.1420
19/02/18W227 - 105 The Mitre Taverners170.44B Grade7.5822
12/02/18W204 - 188 South Yarra Steamers160.44B Grade7.0423
07/02/18W223 - 219 Batty Boys160.43B Grade6.9425
22/01/18W218 - 187 MervForce160.42B Grade6.7528
15/01/18W230 - 130 Rag Tags170.41B Grade7.0728
10/01/18W256 - 128 South Yarra Sloggers170.41B Grade6.9733
18/12/17W235 - 142 Jolimont Sixties170.39B Grade6.6635
11/12/17W110 - 109 Boonie's Brigade170.38B Grade6.5633
27/11/17W208 - 171 South Yarra Steamers160.37B Grade5.9834
22/11/17W223 - 171 Batty Boys170.36B Grade6.2646
06/11/17W50 - 0 The Seahorses170.35B Grade6.0550
01/11/17W143 - 142 The Great 8190.35B Grade6.6552
25/10/17W209 - 83 South Yarra Sloggers170.34B Grade5.8565
06/03/17L168 - 169 Waverley 10.00B Grade016
27/02/17L217 - 219 The Great 810.00B Grade015
22/02/17W135 - 134 Bats Balls and Beers170.00B Grade014
13/02/17W164 - 160 Hammer Time170.00B Grade013
06/02/17W97 - 96 Batty Boys170.00B Grade015
01/02/17W233 - 61 The Mitre Taverners170.00B Grade015
25/01/17L91 - 129 South Yarra Sloggers00.00B Grade017
16/01/17W188 - 160 Jolimont Sixties160.00B Grade012
19/12/16W229 - 194 Waverley 240.00A Grade014
12/12/16W201 - 177 The Great 8240.00A Grade016
05/12/16W170 - 169 Waverley 240.00A Grade020
28/11/16L174 - 178 The Great 800.00A Grade022
23/11/16W156 - 155 Batty Boys210.00A Grade017
16/11/16W50 - 0 Bye230.00A Grade023
09/11/16W151 - 147 The Mitre Taverners230.00A Grade023
02/11/16W143 - 138 Hammer Time230.00A Grade045
26/10/16W141 - 137 Boonie's Brigade230.00A Grade060
09/03/16W157 - 141 Waverley 300.00A Grade037
02/03/16W196 - 141 Headspinz230.00A Grade064
22/02/16W121 - 120 Boonie's Brigade230.00A Grade061
15/02/16W238 - 153 The Mitre Taverners230.00A Grade060
08/02/16W272 - 206 Batty Boys230.00A Grade060
03/02/16W150 - 144 Hammer Time230.00A Grade0101
18/01/16W230 - 65 The Great 8240.00A Grade0104
13/01/16W193 - 85 Headspinz230.00A Grade0101
16/12/15W146 - 141 Drop Bears320.00A Grade0101
14/12/15W168 - 164 The Great 8210.00A Grade0101
09/12/15W120 - 116 Headspinz230.00A Grade0154
02/12/15W127 - 126 Waverley 240.00A Grade0155
23/11/15W145 - 144 The Great 8230.00A Grade0158
16/11/15W295 - 211 Batty Boys230.00A Grade0158
11/11/15W106 - 105 Boonie's Brigade230.00A Grade0269
28/10/15L167 - 169 Drop Bears20.00A Grade0283
02/03/15L131 - 142 Slippery Gypsies10.00B Grade0146
24/02/15W176 - 135 Slippery Gypsies170.00B Grade096
17/02/15W50 - 0 Texans170.00B Grade097
09/02/15W140 - 137 Batty Boys170.00B Grade0107
05/02/15L145 - 149 The Ruckus10.00B Grade059
28/01/15W252 - 179 Texans170.00B Grade062
12/01/15W191 - 115 The Great 8180.00B Grade063
22/12/14W153 - 133 Waverley 160.00B Grade065
16/12/14W198 - 195 Drop Bears160.00B Grade060
03/12/14L205 - 208 Slippery Gypsies10.00B Grade059
26/11/14W214 - 104 Boonie's Brigade170.00B Grade064
17/11/14W175 - 131 The Great 8170.00B Grade061
10/11/14W242 - 159 The Ruckus170.00B Grade0126
03/11/14L85 - 86 Drop Bears00.00B Grade0185
27/10/14W102 - 89 Bane Bala160.00B Grade0129
20/10/14W50 - 0 The Bentleigh Bass Players170.00B Grade0119
27/03/14W154 - 117 The Great 8180.00B Grade094
13/03/14W116 - 115 Olga's Boys160.00B Grade087
04/03/14W132 - 131 The Great 8170.00B Grade088
20/02/14W179 - 165 Olga's Boys160.00B Grade082
03/02/14W130 - 125 The Bentleigh Bass Players170.00B Grade080
30/01/14W149 - 148 The Great 8170.00B Grade0195
09/01/14W220 - 176 The Ruckus160.00B Grade0196
18/12/13W127 - 123 Gary Sizzle II170.00B Grade0199
25/11/13W137 - 136 The Great 8170.00B Grade0205
20/11/13L107 - 168 Team Sicame00.00National Champs & Majors0282
18/11/13W131 - 130 Old Arrack300.00National Champs & Majors0282
17/11/13L76 - 154 Tradies You Can't Trust00.00National Champs & Majors0202
17/11/13L142 - 157 1 on the Throw60.00National Champs & Majors0202
07/11/13W134 - 114 Gary Sizzle II160.00B Grade0190
25/02/13W174 - 94 The Jizzers180.00B Grade0150
20/02/13W144 - 99 The Great 8180.00B Grade0154
18/02/13W239 - 225 Fancy Daniels170.00B Grade0154
11/02/13W137 - 133 Gary Sizzle II170.00B Grade0307
06/02/13W141 - 133 Fancy Daniels170.00B Grade0399
30/01/13W174 - 132 Gary Sizzle II170.00B Grade0510
23/01/13L143 - 154 The Great 810.00B Grade0617
14/01/13L162 - 215 The Great 800.00B Grade0591
09/01/13W127 - 126 Fancy Daniels260.00B Grade0578
19/12/12W167 - 118 Gary Sizzle II170.00B Grade0828
16/12/12L100 - 103 Match Fixers00.00A Grade0964
05/12/12W225 - 155 Multiple Scoregasms Melbourne170.00B Grade0965
26/11/12L153 - 180 Fancy Daniels10.00B Grade01148
21/11/12L143 - 178 The Great 810.00B Grade01142
12/11/12W211 - 166 Gary Sizzle II170.00B Grade01131
07/11/12W131 - 130 Anglers160.00B Grade01330

Squad Members

Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them