Group 05 - North London Champs League - 2019

League Standings and Results

PWLDNRRTSBPSBP20% BPPts
1Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT)55001.91855444
The Badgers vs Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT), 01/09/2019 09:00Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs Kew Green, 08/09/2019 10:00Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs The Winnie Greens, 14/09/2019 09:00Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs Smashers!, 15/09/2019 10:00Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs Karahi Kings, 15/09/2019 12:45Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
2Karahi Kings43101.28844632
THE JAMMERS vs Karahi Kings, 01/09/2019 14:45Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Karahi Kings vs Barclays Cricket Club, 08/09/2019 15:30Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Karahi Kings vs Royal London Cricket Club, 14/09/2019 13:45Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs Karahi Kings, 15/09/2019 12:45Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
3Smashers!43102.42934631
Smashers! vs Hard Hitters, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
London Exeter vs Smashers!, 05/09/2019 17:50Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
Smashers! vs Hard Hitters, 14/09/2019 16:00Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs Smashers!, 15/09/2019 10:00Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
4The Winnie Greens32100.53133422
The Winnie Greens vs Ali Cricket Club, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
The Winnie Greens vs Not Up The Chaminda Vaas, 08/09/2019 12:30Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs The Winnie Greens, 14/09/2019 09:00Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
5Herons Ultras4220-0.14632421
Fearing Forties vs Herons Ultras, 01/09/2019 10:00Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Herons Ultras vs Zeelo CC, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
Lost by less than 20%2
Law Lane Solicitors vs Herons Ultras, 05/09/2019 18:00Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Herons Ultras vs Butt Tayyaras, 14/09/2019 11:20Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
6Royal London Cricket Club3210-0.45733018
Royal London Cricket Club vs The Breeze Merchants, 01/09/2019 17:00Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
AJ Sports vs Royal London Cricket Club, 08/09/2019 09:30Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Karahi Kings vs Royal London Cricket Club, 14/09/2019 13:45Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
7Butt Tayyaras22001.28922016
Butt Tayyaras vs Lechlade Exiles CC, 08/09/2019 17:40Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Herons Ultras vs Butt Tayyaras, 14/09/2019 11:20Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
8AJ Sports21102.01522414
AJ Sports vs Spartans., 01/09/2019 09:00Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
AJ Sports vs Royal London Cricket Club, 08/09/2019 09:30Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
9Hard Hitters3120-1.00222414
Smashers! vs Hard Hitters, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Hard Hitters vs Crafty Butchers, 08/09/2019 13:30Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
Smashers! vs Hard Hitters, 14/09/2019 16:00Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
10Law Lane Solicitors21100.1722212
LMS All Stars vs Law Lane Solicitors, 02/09/2019 17:50Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Law Lane Solicitors vs Herons Ultras, 05/09/2019 18:00Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
11Lechlade Exiles CC2110-0.15822212
MCEC CC vs Lechlade Exiles CC, 01/09/2019 17:00Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Butt Tayyaras vs Lechlade Exiles CC, 08/09/2019 17:40Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
12Crafty Butchers21101.08311210
Crafty Butchers vs KLCC, 05/09/2019 17:50Points
Win6
Won by more than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
13Kew Green2110-0.28722010
The See You Next Tuesday's vs Kew Green, 01/09/2019 14:45Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT) vs Kew Green, 08/09/2019 10:00Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
14Not Up The Chaminda Vaas2110-1.2351209
Not Up The Chaminda Vaas vs Deliveroo Stars, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
The Winnie Greens vs Not Up The Chaminda Vaas, 08/09/2019 12:30Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
15London Exeter2110-2.3061209
Credit Suisse vs London Exeter, 03/09/2019 17:45Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
London Exeter vs Smashers!, 05/09/2019 17:50Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
16Zeelo CC11000.751108
Herons Ultras vs Zeelo CC, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
Win6
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
17The Breeze Merchants1010-0.2661124
Royal London Cricket Club vs The Breeze Merchants, 01/09/2019 17:00Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
18Deliveroo Stars1010-0.2841124
Not Up The Chaminda Vaas vs Deliveroo Stars, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
19Ali Cricket Club1010-0.51124
The Winnie Greens vs Ali Cricket Club, 01/09/2019 12:20Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
20Credit Suisse1010-0.6111124
Credit Suisse vs London Exeter, 03/09/2019 17:45Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
21Fearing Forties1010-0.6131124
Fearing Forties vs Herons Ultras, 01/09/2019 10:00Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
22Barclays Cricket Club1010-0.71124
Karahi Kings vs Barclays Cricket Club, 08/09/2019 15:30Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
23LMS All Stars1010-0.9081124
LMS All Stars vs Law Lane Solicitors, 02/09/2019 17:50Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
24MCEC CC1010-1.151124
MCEC CC vs Lechlade Exiles CC, 01/09/2019 17:00Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
25The See You Next Tuesday's1010-1.21124
The See You Next Tuesday's vs Kew Green, 01/09/2019 14:45Points
Lost by less than 20%2
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
26THE JAMMERS1010-3.71102
THE JAMMERS vs Karahi Kings, 01/09/2019 14:45Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
27Spartans.1010-4.851102
AJ Sports vs Spartans., 01/09/2019 09:00Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
28KLCC1010-5.5631102
Crafty Butchers vs KLCC, 05/09/2019 17:50Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
1 point for wearing the same longs or shorts1
29The Badgers1010-2.650101
The Badgers vs Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT), 01/09/2019 09:00Points
1 point for wearing the official coloured LMS Shirts1
30Afghan Tigers000000000
30BYC Battlers000000000
30Divine Fighter000000000
30Hounslow Leopards000000000
30ICICI Falcons000000000
30OC Knight Riders000000000
30Silly Mid Beauty000000000
30Zapoi CC000000000

Date
15th September 2019Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT)213 - 179Karahi Kings
15th September 2019Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT)176 - 154Smashers!
14th September 2019Smashers!170 - 168Hard Hitters
14th September 2019Karahi Kings156 - 107Royal London Cricket Club
14th September 2019Herons Ultras204 - 224Butt Tayyaras
14th September 2019Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT)153 - 150The Winnie Greens
8th September 2019Butt Tayyaras176 - 147Lechlade Exiles CC
8th September 2019Karahi Kings176 - 162Barclays Cricket Club
8th September 2019Hard Hitters50 - 0Crafty Butchers
8th September 2019The Winnie Greens209 - 154Not Up The Chaminda Vaas
8th September 2019Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT)144 - 142Kew Green
8th September 2019AJ Sports162 - 165Royal London Cricket Club
5th September 2019Law Lane Solicitors178 - 189Herons Ultras
5th September 2019Crafty Butchers220 - 131KLCC
5th September 2019London Exeter120 - 214Smashers!
3rd September 2019Credit Suisse151 - 162London Exeter
2nd September 2019LMS All Stars188 - 193Law Lane Solicitors
1st September 2019Royal London Cricket Club163 - 161The Breeze Merchants
1st September 2019MCEC CC144 - 167Lechlade Exiles CC
1st September 2019THE JAMMERS145 - 219Karahi Kings
1st September 2019The See You Next Tuesday's127 - 151Kew Green
1st September 2019The Winnie Greens205 - 195Ali Cricket Club
1st September 2019Herons Ultras177 - 192Zeelo CC
1st September 2019Smashers!201 - 107Hard Hitters
1st September 2019Not Up The Chaminda Vaas167 - 163Deliveroo Stars
1st September 2019Fearing Forties173 - 176Herons Ultras
1st September 2019The Badgers181 - 234Farani Taylor Stallions (FJT)
1st September 2019AJ Sports216 - 119Spartans.

 


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them