Scorecard

Share

 

The Honey Badgers Vs Hat-trick Swayze
Date: 13/10/2019 13:30
Venue: Robertson Rd (MP7)
Umpire(s): Gautam Garg
Batted First: The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers Scored 86 for 7 after 15.0 overs
Hat-trick Swayze Scored 91 for 0 after 9.4 overs
Hat-trick Swayze Won By 8 Wickets

Player of the Match - Adrian Camiller

The Honey Badgers
PlayerBORBFHOSROBRCBEWSC
Ryan McGrath1129Bowled133.332.4269.29000
Oliver Geier21211Caught109.092.094.50000
Tom McGillick33422Bowled154.552.02512.50000
Nick Gascogne413Bowled33.330.000.00000
Stefan Wellsmore529Stumped22.221.088.00000
Alan Harris62126Bowled80.772.02110.50000
Aron Kunaseelan701Bowled0.000.000.00000

Hat-trick Swayze
PlayerBORBFHOSROBRCBEWSC
HD Bhullar0000.000.000.00011
Ryan Coleman0000.003.0165.33200
Jeffrey Jonathon0000.001.033.00200
Paul Kalinski0000.001.01111.00000
Kent Maxwell0000.002.0178.50000
Charlie OBrien0000.003.051.67000
Adrian Camiller14828Not out171.433.0113.67300
Peter Morson24124Not out170.832.0199.50000

 

The Player of the Match (PoM) is declared on the Scorecard at the end of each match. This is the Player who has amassed the most Legend Points during the game (for Bowling, Batting, Fielding etc. Participation Legend Points are also included in the total).

The Award Winner for each match will also show on the Scorecard. This will usually be the same Player as the PoM unless the PoM does not have a confirmed email address (and therefore would not receive the Award email which is sent post match). Where the Award Winner is not the PoM, it will be the next player on the Scorecard who has a confirmed email address.

All players will receive a post match email showing a breakdown of their Legend Points from the Match but the Award Winner’s email will also reward them with a link to an award for their achievement!

you can click here to login and check your awards


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them