Scorecard

Share

 

Hotstars Vs Grizzly Bears
Date: 22/09/2019 20:40
Venue: Khayaban E Amin
Umpire(s): Usama Majeed
Batted First: Hotstars
Hotstars Scored 50 for 8 after 9.3 overs
Grizzly Bears Scored 51 for 0 after 5.1 overs
Grizzly Bears Won By 8 Wickets

Player of the Match - Hyder Bokhari

Hotstars
PlayerBORBFHOSROBRCBEWSC
Qasim Malik113Bowled33.331.01717.00000
Muhammad kashif khalid202Bowled0.000.000.00000
Asim Malik303Bowled0.002.0147.00000
Raja Sikandar Raja414LBW25.000.000.00000
Muhammad Sheharyar Khalid501Bowled0.002.0189.00000
Muhammad khalid Habib61611Bowled145.450.000.00000
Imran Virk724Bowled50.000.115.00000
Muhammad Anwar82422Caught109.090.000.00000

Grizzly Bears
PlayerBORBFHOSROBRCBEWSC
Waseem Ahmed0000.002.084.00100
Hyder Bokhari0000.002.063.00400
Taimoor Ehtisham Anwar0000.000.000.00000
Taimur Malik0000.002.010.50200
Hassan Niazi0000.001.31811.25100
Shakir Rizvi0000.000.000.00001
Ammar A Khan13016Not out187.500.000.00000
Shirjeel Niazi22012Not out166.672.0115.50000

 

The Player of the Match (PoM) is declared on the Scorecard at the end of each match. This is the Player who has amassed the most Legend Points during the game (for Bowling, Batting, Fielding etc. Participation Legend Points are also included in the total).

The Award Winner for each match will also show on the Scorecard. This will usually be the same Player as the PoM unless the PoM does not have a confirmed email address (and therefore would not receive the Award email which is sent post match). Where the Award Winner is not the PoM, it will be the next player on the Scorecard who has a confirmed email address.

All players will receive a post match email showing a breakdown of their Legend Points from the Match but the Award Winner’s email will also reward them with a link to an award for their achievement!

you can click here to login and check your awards


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them