104 / 2
(20.0 Overs )
105 / 6
(18.3 Overs )

Tad Poles Won by 2 wickets
Player of the Match

2 Ducks Gone vs Tad Poles
Tournament: Division Two / Three
Date: 17/03/2024
Time: 15:15
Venue: Malling Park Turf, Malling St, Waterford
Umpire(s): Matt Turbill,
Batted First: 2 Ducks Gone
2 Ducks Gone scored 104 / 2 after 20.0 overs
Tad Poles scored 105 / 6 after 18.3 overs
Match Result: Tad Poles Won by 2 wickets
Player of the Match: Matthew Attkins (Tad Poles)
2 Ducks Gone Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
James Dumbrell26612.3538.13
Luke Harding19431.5729.07
Robert Robson Pearce16747.0726.77
Daniel Nolan15831.8736.46
Dylan Goodison15230.9327.32
William Paddock11633.8131.55
Connor Mills9224.2031.03
Paul Saunderson5854.9128.42
Tyson Simpson4816.9052.50
Tad Poles Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Gavin Andrews19735.8121.32
Daniel Muller11233.09100.40
Warwick Gibson8419.4356.14
Josh Foenander7931.5324.60
Neale Gunn7732.2924.11
Andrew Foenander7618.7935.92
Matthew Attkins3819.5142.73
Gaurav Bansal1518.46.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them