115 / 3
(20.0 Overs )
178 / 5
(20.0 Overs )

Weapons of Mass Consumption Won by 63 runs
Player of the Match

Declan's Little Kittens vs Weapons of Mass Consumption
Tournament: South Brisbane Division 5
Date: 04/06/2023
Time: 14:00
Venue: Whites Hill 3 (Turf) - Boundary Rd, Camp Hill
Umpire(s): Nathan 'No Ball' Bennett,
Batted First: Weapons of Mass Consumption
Weapons of Mass Consumption scored 178 / 5 after 20.000 overs
Declan's Little Kittens scored 115 / 3 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: Weapons of Mass Consumption Won by 63 runs
Player of the Match: Andre Brits (Weapons of Mass Consumption)
Declan's Little Kittens Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Shah Mohammed6030.4346.64
Tyran Rundmann3744.3939.50
Peyton Rundmann307.8726.41
Greg Congreve2728.8935.81
Declan Mulheran1630.2724.40
Bailey Grevsmuhl4.0077.00
Aidan Aberg217.0059.00
Ben Nolan1.0010.00
Weapons of Mass Consumption Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Adam Kerr11436.9419.52
Nicholas Curry9434.1831.70
Jacques Van Rooyen8349.1022.07
Joel Baxter7721.1636.71
Jordan Sharp7438.4325.93
Andre Brits4936.1318.20
Zach Mynott4514.8634.12
Liam Shephard2210.4425.47


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them