145 / 1
(16.1 Overs )
144 / 5
(20.0 Overs )

Sunday Sloggers Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match

Sunday Sloggers vs Phoenix
Tournament: Ipswich Sunday
Date: 09/07/2023
Time: 12:45
Venue: Bundamba High School
Umpire(s): Kurtis Strangman,
Batted First: Phoenix
Phoenix scored 144 / 5 after 20.000 overs
Sunday Sloggers scored 145 / 1 after 16.100 overs
Match Result: Sunday Sloggers Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match: Andy Roberts (Sunday Sloggers)
Sunday Sloggers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Shayne Norton54641.5332.93
Gregg Marks52829.7224.64
Andy Roberts47340.6231.33
Brendan Ashton36239.3424.25
Jeremy Kempston19440.0336.59
Daniel Smith5724.5824.25
Rob Williams5634.2429.02
Adam Learey28.0059.00
Phoenix Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Joshua Sandnes74731.3021.71
Dan Linaker31628.7235.71
Aaron Took20937.0635.18
Rob Bodeker17333.2226.08
Andrew Wilson5013.9441.68
Johann Kohler3435.4037.57
Maj Laghari3120.3718.32
Kulwant Singh2012.8559.22


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them