133 / 6
(20.0 Overs )
134 / 5
(18.1 Overs )

Model Town Gladiators Won by 3 wickets
Player of the Match

Lolo Popo vs Model Town Gladiators
Tournament: Pepsi LMS Saturday 4-Star
Date: 04/03/2023
Time: 11:00
Venue: Cricket Center
Umpire(s): Ahtisham Tahir,
Batted First: Lolo Popo
Lolo Popo scored 133 / 6 after 20.0 overs
Model Town Gladiators scored 134 / 5 after 18.1 overs
Match Result: Model Town Gladiators Won by 3 wickets
Player of the Match: Ahsan Hameed (Model Town Gladiators )
Lolo Popo Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Abbas Raza Khan94628.2133.44
Adil Latif37825.6429.64
Hisham Asad31933.6833.65
Hamza Kamal Bela20828.4136.66
Hamza Shahid14836.3849.28
Xulfi .759.7833.68
Asad Ejaz1215.5022.11
Mahad Bajwa621.6034.20
Model Town Gladiators Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Ahsan Hameed31231.5727.73
Haris Habib31237.1539.96
Usman Khan Sherwani22818.7931.52
Umair Ayub13433.8132.28
Saad Haroon7632.1136.42
Zeeshan Saleem5927.3825.27
Ahsan Waris2329.6623.18
Adeel Asghar1230.0022.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them