149 / 6
(20.0 Overs )
159 / 6
(20.0 Overs )

Duck Duck Gone Won by 10 runs
Player of the Match

Ump Yours vs Duck Duck Gone
Tournament: Division Two
Date: 19/03/2023
Time: 8:30
Venue: Malling Park Synthetic, Malling St, Waterford
Umpire(s): Daniel Montgomery,
Batted First: Duck Duck Gone
Duck Duck Gone scored 159 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Ump Yours scored 149 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: Duck Duck Gone Won by 10 runs
Player of the Match: Mukul "Mogli" Choudhary (Ump Yours)
Ump Yours Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Shane Harris16013.6920.49
Robert Robson Pearce15846.4526.43
Levi Bastian11326.0229.80
Joey Farah7832.6735.97
Justin Oliver6719.4419.38
Mukul "Mogli" Choudhary4341.6633.96
Paul Saunderson3149.8232.84
Thomas Salkeld1326.3726.42
Duck Duck Gone Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Luke Harding18931.0629.97
Daniel Nolan15131.4637.76
Matt Simmonds9230.1016.40
Matt Fielding8233.0428.13
Bradley Morrison7325.5123.33
Chris Smith5818.9148.38
Shannon Connell2418.8533.80
Liam Simmonds511.3386.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them