50 / 0
(20.0 Overs )
0 / 8
(1.0 Overs )

Ittefaq Tigers Won by 50 runs
Player of the Match

To view this video please enable JavaScript, and consider upgrading to a web browser that supports HTML5 video

Ittefaq Tigers vs Hateful eight
Tournament: Pepsi LMS Saturday 8-Star A
Date: 10/12/2022
Time: 10:55
Venue: Nawab
Umpire(s): Ahtisham Tahir,
Batted First: Ittefaq Tigers
Ittefaq Tigers scored 50 / 0 after 20.0 overs
Hateful eight scored 0 / 8 after 1.0 overs
Match Result: Ittefaq Tigers Won by 50 runs
Player of the Match: Abdullah Zafar (Hateful eight)
Ittefaq Tigers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
umar azam20548.6835.50
Ali Pervaiz8125.9738.30
Yousaf Zahid6927.1241.43
Afan Nisar Malik6737.3821.47
Abubakar Butt3727.29161.00
Muhammad Rafi2118.6325.72
Muhammad Fezan Butt1520.5058.14
Gulzaib Rashid 15.0042.00
Hateful eight Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Usama Javed13335.4424.60
Talha Bela12523.6730.38
Khisham Ali12430.7630.31
Nouman Qureshi4440.0668.50
Abdullah Zafar2012.3026.10
Asad Ali Nazir546.00.00
Muhammad Waseem Khan21.0021.66
Zeeshan Malik2.0015.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them