95 / 3
(11.1 Overs )
91 / 6
(20.0 Overs )

Dilligaf's Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match

Dilligaf's vs Wolverines
Tournament: #LMSCBR Summer Wednesday Twilights
Date: 09/11/2022
Time: 17:30
Venue: Dickson 109
Umpire(s): Bronwyn Calver (Umpire),
Batted First: Wolverines
Wolverines scored 91 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Dilligaf's scored 95 / 3 after 11.100 overs
Match Result: Dilligaf's Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match: Brock Winkler (Dilligaf's)
Dilligaf's Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Greg Axon43563.3824.83
Midge Valter34244.5616.54
Phil Simpson22256.0526.71
Chris Mapstone16550.8224.12
Jeff Melmoth15825.6537.05
Giles Tranter10555.0829.04
Brock Winkler9050.4230.50
Chris Kearns7726.6320.69
Wolverines Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Robert Bailey6721.4638.45
Xavier Duffy3841.5720.72
Eddie Haron3819.4725.42
Luke Shaw2731.1537.00
Daniel Huey2618.6634.40
Joshua Wilson1737.5730.80
Babar Tanveer823.8551.00
Udith Waleboda16.0019.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them