126 / 1
(13.1 Overs )
123 / 6
(20.0 Overs )

Paddies Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match
53 (22)

2.0-0-12



Paddies vs Cloud Cover
Tournament: Ryde Sunday Division 1
Date: 12/03/2023
Time: 8:50
Venue: Bedlam Bay, Gladesville
Umpire(s): Mohib Sheikh,
Batted First: Cloud Cover
Cloud Cover scored 123 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Paddies scored 126 / 1 after 13.100 overs
Match Result: Paddies Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match: Danny Batra (Paddies)
Paddies Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Danny Batra369100.1320.92
Rakesh Jampala29144.5347.00
Mayur Kulkarni27557.0928.28
Raghav Murali Ganesh25113.7923.64
Karan Kaul22439.4922.83
Abhishek Sharma22435.8624.65
Amit Kapoor16413.7725.58
Tarun Muthanna8026.0020.72
Cloud Cover Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Pawas Yadav15721.8328.59
Manoj Yadav14425.1444.00
Rajesh Ramachandrakurup10420.2632.01
Rajiv Chatterjee10128.58.00
Prashant Vasini868.3231.96
Hasnain Raza8443.5137.54
Asif Siddiqui5119.5147.40
Ashish Pandey1836.1538.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them