173 / 5
(20.0 Overs )
142 / 5
(20.0 Overs )

SBW Bandits Won by 31 runs
Player of the Match

SBW Bandits vs Sofa King Good
Tournament: Tshwane Division 3
Date: 04/09/2022
Time: 12:40
Venue: Uitsig High School A field
Umpire(s): Armand Wolmarans,
Batted First: SBW Bandits
SBW Bandits scored 173 / 5 after 20.0 overs
Sofa King Good scored 142 / 5 after 20.0 overs
Match Result: SBW Bandits Won by 31 runs
Player of the Match: Nico Kruger (Sofa King Good)
SBW Bandits Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Jaco Lubbe41523.8529.30
Pierre Lubbe40028.1326.68
Jaco Erasmus35426.2334.32
Zander Barnard12627.6723.08
Christo Els10116.2427.06
Norman Bristow7821.4638.96
Armandt Holtzhausen7026.5836.91
Waldo Nel3114.3740.33
Sofa King Good Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Francois Conradie55132.2026.33
Nico Kruger31122.6822.81
Kyle Keyter6328.8739.72
Werner Oelofse5529.4439.06
Johan Visagie2950.7347.50
Heindrich Mentz1110.8076.00
Rohan van der Walt411.50105.00
Ludolf Lourens38.0064.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them