127 / 3
(20.0 Overs )
184 / 3
(20.0 Overs )

Trihards Won by 57 runs
Player of the Match
56 (34)

3.0-2-10



Vintage Crop vs Trihards
Tournament: Perth - Winter North - Altone Park
Date: 04/09/2022
Time: 12:15
Venue: Altone Park Reserve
Umpire(s): Vincent Mamet,
Batted First: Trihards
Trihards scored 184 / 3 after 20.000 overs
Vintage Crop scored 127 / 3 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: Trihards Won by 57 runs
Player of the Match: Chris Murphy (Trihards)
Vintage Crop Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Justin Stephenson10542.3823.95
Nick Manifis5250.6023.86
Russell Molles4228.1118.80
Jason Hamling1120.0019.00
Geoff Hodgson314.0031.00
Daniel Dickinson2.5035.00
Reuben Colaco121.0026.00
Trihards Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Marlou Swanepoel13531.1630.56
Matt Sanders11043.9032.05
Chris Murphy5597.1615.71
Keith Middleton4716.5325.32
Anthony Holmes3429.5527.42
Rhys Holmes1815.4253.33
Meheraj Ali1234.5031.57
Thanuja Dinushan916.60179.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them