81 / 8
(17.0 Overs )
183 / 3
(20.0 Overs )

The Risky Singles Won by 102 runs
Player of the Match

6 & Outcasts vs The Risky Singles
Tournament: Gold Coast Senior Winter Sundays
Date: 31/07/2022
Time: 14:00
Venue: Runaway Bay 4 - Syn
Umpire(s): Phil Kuech,
Batted First: The Risky Singles
The Risky Singles scored 183 / 3 after 20.000 overs
6 & Outcasts scored 81 / 8 after 17.000 overs
Match Result: The Risky Singles Won by 102 runs
Player of the Match: Alexander polglase polglase (The Risky Singles)
6 & Outcasts Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Blake Banham29539.7031.08
Hayden Alexander6815.8524.16
Anthony Holdway6610.1833.84
Matthew Edwards2815.4563.00
Robert Gregory266.9034.76
James Gilbert2417.15163.00
Joshua Harris2314.1035.50
Stephen RIXON107.0036.33
The Risky Singles Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Chris Nilon38135.5130.29
Steven Baker278128.1419.78
Brad Dooley15022.2356.36
Josh Carey12528.9329.25
Andrew Foenander4319.3739.76
Josh Foenander4229.0027.12
Nathan Foenandner3511.1521.42
Alexander polglase polglase2331.4029.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them