251 / 6
(20.0 Overs )
165 / 0
(20.0 Overs )

SportyGo Won by 86 runs
Player of the Match
81 (27)

4.0-0-26



SportyGo vs Ping Yi School
Tournament: Singapore - 14 Under
Date: 26/04/2022
Time: 16:45
Venue: UWSM Venue 1
Umpire(s): United World Sports UWSM, Kun Kant,
Batted First: SportyGo
SportyGo scored 251 / 6 after 20.0 overs
Ping Yi School scored 165 / 0 after 20.0 overs
Match Result: SportyGo Won by 86 runs
Player of the Match: Aarush Kappala (SportyGo)
SportyGo Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Darsheel Sirola4051.3013.75
Aarush Kappala7154.5021.50
Elvin Thomas733.6630.75
Aditya Koushik63.331.00
Ajay George611.2560.00
Dhruv Prakash515.00.00
Aryan Jithender520.0023.00
Lalith Panjala417.6684.00
Ping Yi School Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Manuel Raj937.50120.00
Nishant Infantino717.3326.71
Syed Azees725.8325.00
Rajaie Azhad619.25129.00
Nabil Qusyairi59.0027.60
Kevin Nguyen512.7552.33
Miika Van Der Linde3.0072.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them