110 / 4
(20.0 Overs )
149 / 4
(20.0 Overs )

MPH !!! Won by 39 runs
Player of the Match

WICKET WARRIORS 2 vs MPH !!!
Tournament: Roodepoort Sunday Division1
Date: 27/03/2022
Time: 8:00
Venue: Roodepoort Cricket Club
Umpire(s): Rory umpire Wellman,
Batted First: MPH !!!
MPH !!! scored 149 / 4 after 20.000 overs
WICKET WARRIORS 2 scored 110 / 4 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: MPH !!! Won by 39 runs
Player of the Match: Dean Le Vey (WICKET WARRIORS 2)
WICKET WARRIORS 2 Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Dean Le Vey16422.3941.98
Jp Brewis10329.5520.70
Chris Olivier3921.4232.55
shaun visser2015.0931.53
Jason Du toit1721.5043.88
Corné Olivier1645.1036.18
nathan du toit1129.0023.00
Darius Maritz1020.44131.00
MPH !!! Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Casper Bresler18844.2730.99
Frikkie Fourie18020.5028.33
Paul Els16044.0422.46
Hendrik Fourie13840.5923.00
Jaco Brits13836.9725.37
Peter Bell9732.3029.30
Eddie Taute4636.5316.25
Arno Graaf1348.0018.80


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them