151 / 6
(19.1 Overs )
150 / 3
(20.0 Overs )
Kraze Sports Won by 2 wickets
Player of the Match

Kraze Sports vs Master Blasters
Tournament: Scotland Championships
Date: 12/09/2021
Time: 14:00
Venue: Inch Park 1
Umpire(s): Douglas Smith,
Batted First: Master Blasters
Master Blasters scored 150 / 3 after 20.000 overs
Kraze Sports scored 151 / 6 after 19.100 overs
Match Result: Kraze Sports Won by 2 wickets
Player of the Match: Asifulla Khan (Master Blasters)
Kraze Sports Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Azeem Shoukat2926.6631.42
Omais Altaf2849.7316.66
Adnan Ali2120.6616.80
Asad Amir2035.3832.71
Farooq Mohammed 1845.8819.59
Soyeb KHANUSIYA1532.2514.13
Faraz Hussain1324.8024.92
Imtiaz Khan1115.8828.00
M nadeem Nadeem920.25.00
Master Blasters Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Kiran Sankaran1816.9226.07
Nabakishor Pani1734.78.00
Rajkumar Anandarao1173.3340.40
Kiran Vikraman1018.8850.50
Arun Daniel926.0022.37
Douglas Blood635.0020.33
Asifulla Khan589.5047.00
Ragunandhan Subramanian1.0014.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them