48 / 6
(10.0 Overs )
186 / 6
(20.0 Overs )

3 Short CCC Won by 138 runs
Player of the Match

ADFA Cougars vs 3 Short CCC
Tournament: #LMSCBR - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOK?' Cup
Date: 18/07/2021
Time: 14:00
Venue: Deakin 211 (Deakin 3)
Umpire(s): Karthik Mynampati (Umpire),
Batted First: 3 Short CCC
3 Short CCC scored 186 / 6 after 20.000 overs
ADFA Cougars scored 48 / 6 after 10.000 overs
Match Result: 3 Short CCC Won by 138 runs
Player of the Match: Ethan Stace (ADFA Cougars)
ADFA Cougars Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Brad Kershaw5449.6832.97
Don Nguyen3918.1846.05
Lachlan Day2551.8631.16
Ethan Stace2010.4414.03
Jack Towner1933.2075.00
Luke Radford1818.3326.06
3 Short CCC Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Greg Axon48463.2324.83
Jono Miller44240.8724.84
Midge Valter38945.3016.03
Chris Mapstone20651.7924.02
Edison Marshall10714.7724.94
Austin D'Alessandro8125.1027.64
Connor Brown7917.4822.29
Mitchell New4765.0023.58


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them