180 / 7
(20.0 Overs )
180 / 5
(20.0 Overs )

The game was a tie
Player of the Match
34 (15)

4.0-2-28



Dar's Dragons vs Titanss
Tournament: Pepsi LMS Night Warriors DHA 8-Star Group B
Date: 18/06/2021
Time: 21:45
Venue: Aleem Dar Academy
Umpire(s): Muhammad Omar LHE 1,
Batted First: Titanss
Titanss scored 180 / 5 after 20.000 overs
Dar's Dragons scored 180 / 7 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: The game was a tie
Player of the Match: Shayan Anwar (Titanss)
Dar's Dragons Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Uzair Dar50028.3638.00
Hikmat Ullah Khan47133.3422.74
Gohar Hameed26426.3140.87
Hamza Kamal Bela20828.4136.66
Shakir Rizvi19141.0436.14
Ali Raheel17243.1126.30
Muhammad Khurram12825.4329.27
Shan Khan7425.4330.09
Titanss Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Haaris Habib42736.9726.00
Zohaib Shah26513.2823.91
Muzayyan Manzoor20137.2230.10
Shahnawaz Khan17238.8229.27
Shayan Anwar13832.4626.33
Mohid Sharif13741.9130.20
Waqas Mir10896.06.00
Maaz Hamid108.8030.44


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them