154 / 4
(20.0 Overs )
136 / 5
(20.0 Overs )
Freeway 2 Won by 18 runs
Player of the Match

Freeway 2 vs We shall not be named
Tournament: Bedfordview 2
Date: 15/05/2021
Time: 7:30
Venue: Dawnview Top
Umpire(s): Kelvin Mwase, Troye Herwill,
Batted First: Freeway 2
Freeway 2 scored 154 / 4 after 20.0 overs
We shall not be named scored 136 / 5 after 20.0 overs
Match Result: Freeway 2 Won by 18 runs
Player of the Match: Morne van eeden (Freeway 2)
Freeway 2 Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Morne van eeden51044.3917.35
George Nel38736.5121.73
Werner Boyens30129.7920.97
Stefan Graham14929.7818.87
Edwin Solomon6126.9524.37
Neil Rudman2928.6833.58
D.J. Watkins820.5031.00
JP Botha661.7527.80
We shall not be named Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Preggy Kandan25834.1125.60
Huzaifah Khalid14717.3926.57
Jasson Ferreira7286.1531.00
Jarrod Ferreira7058.7325.00
Cary Cousins5816.3839.14
Marlin Ferreira4523.0425.24
Aiden Roach3720.0433.51
Bobby Rugg36.009.25


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them