169 / 3
(20.0 Overs )
121 / 6
(20.0 Overs )

Humble Hibernators Won by 48 runs
Player of the Match

Humble Hibernators vs Bin Chickens
Tournament: Ipswich Champions Day
Date: 24/04/2021
Time: 8:15
Venue: Blair State School
Umpire(s): Russell Tomkinson,
Batted First: Humble Hibernators
Humble Hibernators scored 169 / 3 after 20.0 overs
Bin Chickens scored 121 / 6 after 20.0 overs
Match Result: Humble Hibernators Won by 48 runs
Player of the Match: Nick Murphy (Humble Hibernators)
Humble Hibernators Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Dave Broughton47134.8427.72
Paul Gillett39827.4237.11
Robert Callanan31946.3932.97
Nathan (Big Red) Francis 29984.8426.25
Nick Murphy26451.2417.73
Landis Condon25420.8430.42
Andrew Matheson23835.0237.33
Dan Daly16935.5926.62
Bailey Gillett278.7574.11
Bin Chickens Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Joshua Sandnes75731.2721.54
Jesse Lange-Pointon53535.2623.68
Damien Milsom39833.8432.00
Gavin Maslen37116.7535.96
Adam Barrow36633.8133.09
Steven"MAD DOG' Kuhnke32720.6336.12
Andy Levett27936.3229.09
Troy Biddle137.0014.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them