135 / 3
(17.2 Overs )
133 / 6
(20.0 Overs )

Sandton Swing Kings Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match

Sandton Swing Kings vs Ooooooooooosh
Tournament: Sandton Sunday 2
Date: 15/11/2020
Time: 8:30
Venue: Wendywood Bottom North
Umpire(s): Muhammad Sajid, Melisizwe Moyo,
Batted First: Ooooooooooosh
Ooooooooooosh scored 133 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Sandton Swing Kings scored 135 / 3 after 17.200 overs
Match Result: Sandton Swing Kings Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match: Liam Carew (Sandton Swing Kings)
Sandton Swing Kings Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Brent Lambert11325.3729.42
Matthew Thomson11327.0922.22
Wade Lambert7220.0026.78
Nicholas Schwenke6938.7540.25
Conor Fincham537.1336.96
Migael Du Plessis4918.8349.25
Liam Carew3727.8033.69
Alex Weiss3230.7731.60
Ooooooooooosh Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Hilton Combrinck35125.4626.24
Tommy Nel15230.6950.66
Devlin Bosman13223.5241.20
Floyd Moodley7333.8520.84
Nick Throssell5933.6432.58
Nic Schultz615.4049.00
Jonty Tatz439.5053.00
Zukiso makalima25.0018.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them