135 / 3
(17.2 Overs )
133 / 6
(20.0 Overs )

Sandton Swing Kings Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match

Sandton Swing Kings vs Ooooooooooosh
Tournament: Sandton Sun 2
Date: 15/11/2020
Time: 8:30
Venue: Wendywood Bottom North
Umpire(s): Muhammad Sajid, Melisizwe Moyo,
Batted First: Ooooooooooosh
Ooooooooooosh scored 133 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Sandton Swing Kings scored 135 / 3 after 17.200 overs
Match Result: Sandton Swing Kings Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match: Liam Carew (Sandton Swing Kings)
Sandton Swing Kings Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Matthew Thomson10427.8921.34
Brent Lambert8624.6131.97
Nicholas Schwenke5639.0944.30
Wade Lambert5119.4732.74
Migael Du Plessis4519.9656.73
Conor Fincham447.6834.26
Liam Carew3528.9133.54
Alex Weiss3130.4231.60
Ooooooooooosh Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Hilton Combrinck34125.5126.39
Devlin Bosman13223.5241.20
Tommy Nel12932.3253.50
Floyd Moodley6836.0223.40
Nick Throssell5933.6432.58
Nic Schultz615.4049.00
Jonty Tatz439.5053.00
Zukiso makalima25.0018.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them