131 / 6
(20.0 Overs )
132 / 1
(17.1 Overs )

Cant Remember JHB Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match

Mazars Day Busdrivers vs Cant Remember JHB
Tournament: Joburg Sat 1 & 2
Date: 14/11/2020
Time: 10:50
Venue: Pirates Bottom Field
Umpire(s): Boitumelo Moabi, Thulani Xulu,
Batted First: Mazars Day Busdrivers
Mazars Day Busdrivers scored 131 / 6 after 20.0 overs
Cant Remember JHB scored 132 / 1 after 17.1 overs
Match Result: Cant Remember JHB Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match: Joe Lombard (Cant Remember JHB)
Mazars Day Busdrivers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Mitesh Lakha27427.9234.71
Sahil Rama26548.3223.40
Heemal Patel24219.9137.94
Sahil Jamnadas21733.8117.60
Amar Daya13113.7625.11
Ajay Naran11141.2817.27
Nishal Nagar9720.8524.97
Jesse Bristow4132.0022.11
Cant Remember JHB Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Werner Snyman87552.5725.34
Tomasz "Tommy Gun - Pew Pew" Cieslakiewicz61316.6241.55
John " cheffy" Essey53213.7730.42
Marius "Borries" Bornman30036.1331.92
Reece Atherton20219.5728.78
Savo Ceprnich18154.6426.87
Matthew Penney15242.6515.07
Joe Lombard14950.9130.22


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them