209 / 4
(20.0 Overs )
183 / 8
(19.0 Overs )

Dynamite Ducks Won by 26 runs
Player of the Match

Dynamite Ducks vs Leyton Lions
Tournament: Regional Finals London
Date: 13/09/2020
Time: 14:40
Venue: GoodMayes Park
Umpire(s): Shakil Hossain (LS), SADHAN MANDAL(Ls),
Batted First: Dynamite Ducks
Dynamite Ducks scored 209 / 4 after 20.0 overs
Leyton Lions scored 183 / 8 after 19.0 overs
Match Result: Dynamite Ducks Won by 26 runs
Player of the Match: Sibet Hussain (Dynamite Ducks)
Dynamite Ducks Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Sibet Hussain9235.5226.13
Muhammed Laeeq Akhtar7516.6329.78
Syed Farhan5226.8118.25
Wasim Khalid5034.3427.14
Muhammad Adil Zareef4843.8328.34
Hamza Ahmed4829.5640.06
Gul Hassan1537.3042.66
Muhammad Ali Nomaan963.3338.57
Leyton Lions Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Aumer Ali35858.0722.16
Ahsan Chaudhary34444.5939.53
Mohsan Zeb30626.1226.14
Rohail Ali30546.8427.88
Toqeer Ahmad25448.4331.25
Ali Zahid20515.6729.25
Javed Iqbal7316.6238.67
Mustaba Shah3312.1038.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them