102 / 5
(12.1 Overs )
100 / 8
(18.1 Overs )

Tshwane Strikers Won by 3 wickets
Player of the Match

Tshwane Strikers vs Off The Blue
Tournament: Sandton Sun 1
Date: 11/10/2020
Time: 10:45
Venue: Wendywood Bottom North
Umpire(s): Melisizwe Moyo, Muhammad Sajid,
Batted First: Off The Blue
Off The Blue scored 100 / 8 after 18.100 overs
Tshwane Strikers scored 102 / 5 after 12.100 overs
Match Result: Tshwane Strikers Won by 3 wickets
Player of the Match: Qasim Qadir (Tshwane Strikers)
Tshwane Strikers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Yasir Gilani27516.9826.52
Abdul Wahab27217.1934.92
Awais Waheed25225.7836.76
Bilal Ubaid23639.8634.17
Ahsan Shakeel17152.7722.73
Mansoor Rasool17125.54110.80
Qasim Qadir12023.8230.62
Syed Kashif Murrawat10615.7328.67
Off The Blue Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Werner Snyman87652.6225.34
Charlie Liquorish54328.0825.45
Jithen Paramanund24154.4623.63
Manish Kanodia23317.5824.01
Reece Atherton20219.5728.78
Dwain Smidt10511.6732.77
Abhinay Khowala6510.3243.17
Abhishek Budhia6316.1534.50


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them