90 / 8
(16.3 Overs )
91 / 2
(11.4 Overs )

Goannas Won by 6 wickets
Player of the Match
48 (31)

1.3-1-5



Pumpin Booty vs Goannas
Tournament: #LMSCBR - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOK?' Cup
Date: 06/09/2020
Time: 11:45
Venue: Deakin 211 (Deakin 3)
Umpire(s): Connor Brown,
Batted First: Pumpin Booty
Pumpin Booty scored 90 / 8 after 16.3 overs
Goannas scored 91 / 2 after 11.4 overs
Match Result: Goannas Won by 6 wickets
Player of the Match: Sukoon Gupta (Goannas)
Pumpin Booty Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
David Sankey18712.8430.61
Harry (Mr Worldwide) Bergman15539.2931.67
Dane Clarkson14736.7327.88
Douggie Steltenpool11910.3537.01
Liam Moxon4223.7046.66
Clinton Murdoch117.5028.40
Neil Motbey813.8356.50
Gokul Shankar32.0019.50
Goannas Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Sukoon Gupta39927.4732.04
Joshua Butson14234.0028.91
Jason Finley11924.4130.78
Brad Finley6638.3137.53
Varun Chhikara6322.8424.41
Eric 'Dizzy' Malcolm5016.6822.95
Terry Geiger1410.7143.60
Ricky Ricardo322.0051.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them