117 / 5
(20.0 Overs )
152 / 6
(20.0 Overs )
We shall not be named Won by 35 runs
Player of the Match

Big Thor vs We shall not be named
Tournament: Alberton Division 1
Date: 20/09/2020
Time: 12:00
Venue: Klipriversberg recreation centre Kibler Park ( bottom field)
Umpire(s): Kelvin Mwase,
Batted First: We shall not be named
We shall not be named scored 152 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Big Thor scored 117 / 5 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: We shall not be named Won by 35 runs
Player of the Match: Jastin Joseph (We shall not be named)
Big Thor Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Noel Sanders28424.8131.97
Richard Kriel18631.8818.87
Damon Guthrie15429.1230.00
Mark Hydes11516.7627.56
James Haak10733.6729.79
Wiaan Le roux2720.3328.31
Jason Stark269.6627.41
We shall not be named Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Jasson Ferreira7286.1531.00
Jarrod Ferreira7058.7325.00
Cary Cousins5816.3839.14
Rasool Gabriel5825.0022.71
Marlin Ferreira4523.0425.24
Aiden Roach3720.0433.51
Jason Stark269.6627.41
Shaheed N923.7117.80
Clinton Barkley712.0034.25
Jastin Joseph330.5011.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them