134 / 6
(19.2 Overs )
135 / 3
(16.2 Overs )

PK Panthers Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match

the gators vs PK Panthers
Tournament: Illawarra Competitions
Date: 01/03/2020
Time: 14:30
Venue: Wisemans Park
Umpire(s): Din Muhammad Sangrasi,
Batted First: the gators
the gators scored 134 / 6 after 19.2 overs
PK Panthers scored 135 / 3 after 16.2 overs
Match Result: PK Panthers Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match: Louis Cutajar (PK Panthers)
the gators Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Wayne Herbert38051.8627.73
Andrew Johnson9242.5928.67
Mitch Turner5233.0526.54
Justin stanbrook4728.5828.29
Brendan HILTON3625.0330.34
Lachlan Conyers1715.5025.85
Nick Swiriduk1630.1026.37
PK Panthers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Nicholas Purdevski2025.4143.11
Anthony Purdevski1545.2826.23
Louis Cutajar1434.0035.18
AARYN KORNBURGER542.0073.00
jack YATES411.5026.66
Harry HOBSON327.50.00
JAMES HOBSON1.0014.00
DANIEL WARK1.0024.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them