214 / 5
(20.0 Overs )
159 / 8
(20.0 Overs )

LMS Ipswich Div 1 Dream Team Won by 55 runs
Player of the Match

LMS Ipswich Div 1 Dream Team vs Ipswich Division 1 Dreamteam
Tournament: Dream Team Day
Date: 15/12/2019
Time: 14:00
Venue: Blair State School
Umpire(s): Russell Tomkinson,
Batted First: LMS Ipswich Div 1 Dream Team
LMS Ipswich Div 1 Dream Team scored 214 / 5 after 20.0 overs
Ipswich Division 1 Dreamteam scored 159 / 8 after 20.0 overs
Match Result: LMS Ipswich Div 1 Dream Team Won by 55 runs
Player of the Match: Joshua Sandnes (Ipswich Division 1 Dreamteam)
LMS Ipswich Div 1 Dream Team Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Martin Henderson58463.0521.15
Daniel Sykes42234.6930.40
Keith Vogel33881.8022.94
Simon Thorp29442.2531.43
Brandon Webb19844.0731.51
John Savage19654.3127.85
Ashley Brown18169.3718.97
Thomas Hancock16024.8923.57
Lewis Chapman13323.3425.30
Ipswich Division 1 Dreamteam Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Joshua Sandnes63031.7121.62
Jesse Lange-Pointon50434.5723.40
BOYD LITHERLAND45620.4726.97
Lawrence Mason24613.3728.95
Andrew Weier23928.3135.36
Sam Sharma20538.1231.00
Josh Bakes16148.3627.19
Terry Taylor5126.2557.00
Brad Adkins2381.2032.33


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them