162 / 2
(17.1 Overs )
159 / 4
(20.0 Overs )

Bajrangi XI Won by 6 wickets
Player of the Match

Bajrangi XI vs Farani Taylor Stallions
Tournament: 2019 LMS World Champs - Sydney
Date: 15/12/2019
Time: 9:00
Venue: Queens Park
Umpire(s): Srikanth Nandigam Umpire, Phil 'BS' Buckland,
Batted First: Farani Taylor Stallions
Farani Taylor Stallions scored 159 / 4 after 20.000 overs
Bajrangi XI scored 162 / 2 after 17.100 overs
Match Result: Bajrangi XI Won by 6 wickets
Player of the Match: Tanweer Sikandar (Farani Taylor Stallions)
Bajrangi XI Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Nisarg Vyas2833.1314.80
Maulik Patel2754.3327.33
Nitish Mishra2731.6015.72
Mayur Patel2748.8017.45
Urvish Thummar2644.6017.53
Jaydeep Kapadiya2635.41.00
Rakesh Kahar1922.7530.00
Rituraj Kshatriya1845.0019.94
Farani Taylor Stallions Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Burhan Mahmood21847.6918.06
Hassan Rahman20827.4023.46
Farhan Ejaz17922.3221.37
Ahmed Khawaja9639.0720.66
Shahbaz Khan7645.4322.28
Tanweer Sikandar7359.2022.52
Imran Qadir3049.1417.09
Nouman Ali518.50.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them