98 / 8
(17.4 Overs )
103 / 3
(13.2 Overs )

Southern Bandits Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match
()

--



Royal Maulers vs Southern Bandits
Tournament: Alberton Division 1
Date: 18/08/2019
Time: 15:00
Venue: Klipriversberg recreation centre Kibler Park Oval ( top field)
Umpire(s): Kelvin Mwase, Alex Python Muzondiwa,
Batted First: Royal Maulers
Royal Maulers scored 98 / 8 after 17.4 overs
Southern Bandits scored 103 / 3 after 13.2 overs
Match Result: Southern Bandits Won by 5 wickets
Player of the Match: Lesley Hing (Southern Bandits)
Royal Maulers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Pramod Narotam35633.6021.40
Mitesh Lakha33728.9134.71
Heemal Patel29920.2839.82
Shameek Purbhoo18229.9927.05
Tameez Moosa10214.6738.82
M F Khan565.5230.68
Mayur Ambelal4413.9132.00
Atish Desai3847.7820.65
Southern Bandits Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Dale September53528.4431.55
Jason ‘Jikkas’ Jacobs36549.5624.94
Yugan Pillay17645.7424.78
Chris Pillay17322.4234.13
Neran Pillay14017.2937.19
Preshen Covenden9153.9239.31
Matthew Govindasami6817.352.66
Lesley Hing2833.3358.18


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them