133 / 6
(20.0 Overs )
161 / 3
(20.0 Overs )

8 Wickiteers Won by 28 runs
Player of the Match
()

--



The Backyarders vs 8 Wickiteers
Tournament: Toowoomba LMS
Date: 07/04/2019
Time: 8:15
Venue: Queens Park
Umpire(s): Sandeep Kumar,
Batted First: 8 Wickiteers
8 Wickiteers scored 161 / 3 after 20.000 overs
The Backyarders scored 133 / 6 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: 8 Wickiteers Won by 28 runs
Player of the Match: Trent Sheehan (8 Wickiteers)
The Backyarders Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Daniel Primus12534.4830.35
Scott Bransdon8251.0031.00
Paul Martin7340.9728.45
Shannon Tunstead6422.3524.56
Jamie Innes2135.9029.21
Paul Lee107.6020.80
Darren Wright1034.6041.33
Ryan Baddock820.8339.50
8 Wickiteers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Michael Lewis11745.4732.51
David Budden1129.5661.70
Morgan Fanning10317.8635.25
Brennan Brown6635.8377.66
Trent Sheehan6450.2435.63
Tim Brennan6121.0232.30
Joshua James1211.9072.33


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them