122 / 5
(19.3 Overs )
117 / 8
(20.0 Overs )

Tailend Cowboys Won by 3 wickets
Player of the Match
()

--



Tailend Cowboys vs The OutSide Offs
Tournament: Penrith Midweek
Date: 09/01/2019
Time: 17:30
Venue: Parker Street Reserve 1
Umpire(s): Rick Crocono,
Batted First: The OutSide Offs
The OutSide Offs scored 117 / 8 after 20.000 overs
Tailend Cowboys scored 122 / 5 after 19.300 overs
Match Result: Tailend Cowboys Won by 3 wickets
Player of the Match: Jean Pierre de Villiers (Tailend Cowboys)
Tailend Cowboys Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Jean Pierre de Villiers14534.2537.62
Tim Evans11452.0119.93
Dave Evans5723.8027.73
Benjamin Skybinsky3226.5027.25
Jason Skybinsky2753.5414.80
Matthew Montgomery1511.3829.75
Greg Parsons916.2516.14
Samuel Skybinsky13.00.00
The OutSide Offs Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Raj Narayan14013.0830.18
Adithya Krishna12932.8931.30
James McPherson11944.7741.10
Edwin Krishna10319.3349.02
Byron Saul5737.4325.43
James Harris4436.0737.00
Matthew Grigg4123.9234.15
Jason Bennett515.5023.60


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them