120 / 8
(19.4 Overs )
166 / 3
(20.0 Overs )
WILLEY WONKAS Won by 46 runs
Player of the Match
52 (17)

3.0-0-20



Tigers vs WILLEY WONKAS
Tournament: Germiston Sunday 1
Date: 05/08/2018
Time: 12:00
Venue: Hoer Skool Elspark
Umpire(s):
Batted First: WILLEY WONKAS
WILLEY WONKAS scored 166 / 3 after 20.000 overs
Tigers scored 120 / 8 after 19.400 overs
Match Result: WILLEY WONKAS Won by 46 runs
Player of the Match: JP Fouche (WILLEY WONKAS)
Tigers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Sreenath Punathil10220.6818.50
Cliffy Chetty8314.6025.25
Mayank Saxena6125.9021.00
Darpan Desai5742.6424.73
Liladhar Bagul3017.3729.18
Biju Joseph2311.0522.50
Vivek Acharya829.5023.00
Pramod Tigers325.5028.00
WILLEY WONKAS Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
JP Fouche9033.0622.37
Hedley Salt8517.1327.27
Thys Pretorius709.4464.55
Dana Du Preez6568.3117.96
Quinton Du Preez6550.4119.84
Gideon Bezuidenhout4043.4031.48
James Labuschagne2822.7828.50


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them