194 / 8
(15.3 Overs )
110 / 8
(15.4 Overs )

The 2nd XI Won by 84 runs
Player of the Match
()

--



The 2nd XI vs 30 Packers
Tournament: Ipswich Spring Red
Date: 03/12/2017
Time: 10:50
Venue: Blair State School
Umpire(s): Grant Suthers,
Batted First: The 2nd XI
The 2nd XI scored 194 / 8 after 15.3 overs
30 Packers scored 110 / 8 after 15.4 overs
Match Result: The 2nd XI Won by 84 runs
Player of the Match: Corey Zarb (The 2nd XI)
The 2nd XI Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Martin Henderson67762.4721.60
Corey Marshall53520.9724.14
Corey Zarb26232.9731.33
Hayden Donnollan24733.9122.83
Brodie Kenyon20448.0625.20
Cameron Ingle16134.1522.20
Josh Bottomley389.8535.68
Tommy Douglas870.7527.11
30 Packers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Dazza Tryhorn44428.7231.25
Brett Court30422.2332.23
Warren Kemp29241.9424.60
Bobby McCoombes24518.4628.61
Hayden Boxsell 23413.3132.70
Cameron Nichol16922.6439.06
Paul Forster3331.7525.87
Brian Mackenzie 25.0034.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them