155 / 3
(20.0 Overs )
142 / 7
(20.0 Overs )

Whitewalkers Won by 13 runs
Player of the Match
()

--



Whitewalkers vs Sun Coast Wanderers C.C.
Tournament: Sunshine Coast Winter - Division 1
Date: 25/06/2017
Time: 8:30
Venue: Josh Teis Oval (Ballinger #1)
Umpire(s): Codey Rzeszkowski,
Batted First: Whitewalkers
Whitewalkers scored 155 / 3 after 20.0 overs
Sun Coast Wanderers C.C. scored 142 / 7 after 20.0 overs
Match Result: Whitewalkers Won by 13 runs
Player of the Match: Liam French (Whitewalkers)
Whitewalkers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Grant Hutcheon26136.1429.40
Glenn Kelly22935.7132.78
Jason Weckert21583.4821.42
Liam French19560.6322.50
Shane Ryan16812.0527.91
Wade Steinbach10330.0033.61
Josh Middlebrook9436.9532.05
Sun Coast Wanderers C.C. Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Dan Betts22045.7529.55
Luke Hepworth18624.5441.33
Dan Maybury18536.1822.98
Brendan Magill13617.3722.93
Karl Eva10757.3821.49
Anthony Brogden6754.8130.67
Kristian Noe4842.4630.58
Danny Kingdom2656.3046.64


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them