88 / 8
(19.4 Overs )
89 / 1
(10.2 Overs )
Hollywood Fiddlers Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match

Beatz Boyz vs Hollywood Fiddlers
Tournament: Joburg NIGHT League Div 2
Date: 19/04/2017
Time: 19:30
Venue: Zoo Lake Bottom
Umpire(s): Abel Nare, Thulani Xulu,
Batted First: Beatz Boyz
Beatz Boyz scored 88 / 8 after 19.4 overs
Hollywood Fiddlers scored 89 / 1 after 10.2 overs
Match Result: Hollywood Fiddlers Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match: Clyde Botha (Hollywood Fiddlers)
Beatz Boyz Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Yasir Gilani23117.1624.86
Dilon Reddy1199.4330.42
Avikar Ramnath11334.1030.28
Nila Singh10811.2945.09
matthew petit3711.1739.77
buhle mavimbela119.5023.88
Nila Nila53.20104.00
Kashif Murrawat127.0011.00
Hollywood Fiddlers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Martin Van Wyk35676.3918.12
Jaco Erasmus26825.4533.25
Tinus Erasmus16617.9040.44
Jovan Tutunovic8916.8635.41
Ryan Boright6325.1526.19
Clyde Botha6018.9129.30
Bruce Wylie4721.7338.10
Wouter Viljoen1318.1638.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them