154 / 7
(20.0 Overs )
155 / 1
(19.3 Overs )

The-Fine-Legs (Tshwane) Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match

Poena vs The-Fine-Legs (Tshwane)
Tournament: Tshwane Night League 1
Date: 02/04/2017
Time: 12:35
Venue: TUT B Field
Umpire(s): neil norval,
Batted First: Poena
Poena scored 154 / 7 after 20.0 overs
The-Fine-Legs (Tshwane) scored 155 / 1 after 19.3 overs
Match Result: The-Fine-Legs (Tshwane) Won by 7 wickets
Player of the Match: Torbin Thurman (The-Fine-Legs (Tshwane))
Poena Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Duncan Ackerman34141.9222.06
Manoli Carzis8210.8325.89
Eugene Pelzer5042.5138.42
Schalk Pelzer3458.0916.41
JP Boshoff3432.5019.11
Wimpie Minnie1919.3025.54
John Fyfe1817.92138.00
jacques marais1029.6017.14
The-Fine-Legs (Tshwane) Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Torbin Thurman9230.5922.12
Kevin Pietersen7427.2227.45
Garrick Nelissen6652.0917.12
Nick Styn2712.3517.22
Stuart Perfect519.2582.00
luka olivier329.5019.00
Keelan Ashby359.5049.00
Kylan Chetty210.5015.00


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them