190 / 6
(20.0 Overs )
192 / 7
(20.0 Overs )

Cheers Won by 1 wickets
Player of the Match
()

--



8 ROUNDERS vs Cheers
Tournament: Tshwane Division 3
Date: 13/11/2016
Time: 10:15
Venue: Waterkloof Airforce Oval
Umpire(s): Pieter Du Toit,
Batted First: 8 ROUNDERS
8 ROUNDERS scored 190 / 6 after 20.0 overs
Cheers scored 192 / 7 after 20.0 overs
Match Result: Cheers Won by 1 wickets
Player of the Match: JOHAN "STOOF" DU PREEZ (8 ROUNDERS)
8 ROUNDERS Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Johan(Joe) Beyers21519.0027.67
Pieter Du plessis17434.4124.01
Louis Pool14444.0223.72
JOHAN "STOOF" DU PREEZ12037.5226.42
JOHAN OOSTHUIZEN10324.6717.82
Barney Brummelkamp7526.2328.03
Renier du Toit3218.6122.25
Deon R616.2016.50
Cheers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Jacques Meintjes26719.0830.02
Hein Loggenberg19518.5422.06
Schalk Meintjes17910.3537.18
Altus Van Rooyen12827.5222.69
Andre Douglas9633.4523.71
Jacques Prinsloo6923.3227.72
Cilliers du Toit413.0053.50
NJ du toit238.006.66


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them