227 / 1
(20.0 Overs )
77 / 8
(11.1 Overs )

Crease Monkeys Won by 150 runs
Player of the Match

Crease Monkeys vs One Mob
Tournament: Ipswich Spring White
Date: 06/11/2016
Time: 11:00
Venue: Blair State School
Umpire(s): Grant Suthers,
Batted First: Crease Monkeys
Crease Monkeys scored 227 / 1 after 20.0 overs
One Mob scored 77 / 8 after 11.1 overs
Match Result: Crease Monkeys Won by 150 runs
Player of the Match: Keith Vogel (Crease Monkeys)
Crease Monkeys Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Dazza Tryhorn39729.4130.43
Keith Vogel33881.8022.94
Muzza Murray21924.3825.89
Wazza Neilson Scott16966.0021.93
Craig Hodgson9817.2124.06
Pete Hitchenor9626.7219.56
Grant Hanlon8551.3025.00
One Mob Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Jesse Lange-Pointon50434.5723.40
Jordan Pierpoint33519.7429.96
Shardon Wilson30611.9733.68
Cephas Conway16423.0333.94
Ashley Kemp11029.5730.73
Michael Lane10627.9331.50
Jonothan Meuller6031.0456.47
Dion Thompson1718.8419.31


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them