159 / 4
(20.0 Overs )
317 / 2
(20.0 Overs )
Rock Lobsters Won by 158 runs
Player of the Match

Bally blues vs Rock Lobsters
Tournament: North Gong Hotel - Winter Bash
Date: 14/08/2016
Time: 12:00
Venue: Dalton Park, South
Umpire(s): Daniel Thompson,
Batted First: Rock Lobsters
Rock Lobsters scored 317 / 2 after 20.000 overs
Bally blues scored 159 / 4 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: Rock Lobsters Won by 158 runs
Player of the Match: Matt Lawrence (Rock Lobsters)
Bally blues Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Doudee Vannavong2246.4251.41
Kyle Locke2137.4527.94
Andrew Harding2021.2365.83
Dan Vreman1718.4046.20
michael vreman1643.36231.00
Michael Vreman260.00.00
Rock Lobsters Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Paul Avramoski40910.5232.14
Paul Marchesi39175.5425.36
Matt Lawrence26550.3440.33
Nathan Tyrrell24376.7826.16
Jake O'Connell20657.9324.83
JOSE VILLA17639.4439.42
Peter Murphy15022.9828.58
Poki Bohahau10240.5335.46


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them