203 / 7
(20.0 Overs )
220 / 3
(20.0 Overs )

The In & Outs Won by 17 runs
Player of the Match

Here For The Bar vs The In & Outs
Tournament: Australia Champs
Date: 16/11/2015
Time: 8:45
Venue: Runaway Bay 2 (Turf)
Umpire(s): Srikanth Nandigam,
Batted First: The In & Outs
The In & Outs scored 220 / 3 after 20.000 overs
Here For The Bar scored 203 / 7 after 20.000 overs
Match Result: The In & Outs Won by 17 runs
Player of the Match: Rory MacInnes (Here For The Bar)
Here For The Bar Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Jordan 'Trigger' Renau37735.5923.03
Kurt Marriott13934.6117.24
Macca Turner13644.4328.95
Nathan Rowley9315.9827.38
John "Harro" Harrison8131.7032.12
Daniel Mays6449.9321.34
Ben Daley2755.2014.00
Rory MacInnes1624.4115.21
The In & Outs Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Sheran Fernando31252.7519.07
Michael Hawkins28598.5924.69
Darren McDonell27633.2529.80
Cameron Moodie13231.9330.77
Ragupathy Chinnaswamy11033.5931.10
Matt Jurgs7539.6516.34
Shane Peterson6536.3428.78
Mitch Austin6216.6235.27


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them