95 / 2
(18.1 Overs )
94 / 8
(11.4 Overs )

South Saints Won by 6 wickets
Player of the Match
()

--



South Saints vs Joburg Benchwarmers
Tournament: Joburg Tournament Saturday 1
Date: 15/08/2015
Time: 14:45
Venue: Northcliff North
Umpire(s): David Mashiyi, Abraham Nare,
Batted First: Joburg Benchwarmers
Joburg Benchwarmers scored 94 / 8 after 11.400 overs
South Saints scored 95 / 2 after 18.100 overs
Match Result: South Saints Won by 6 wickets
Player of the Match: Cheslin “Cheza” Sarlie (South Saints)
South Saints Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Junaid Le Roux7554.3326.02
Cheslin “Cheza” Sarlie2730.2723.00
Warren Dickson1125.4011.80
Carl Van Dr Linde723.5027.66
Chris Harris317.0020.00
Dane Van Dranden142.00.00
Joburg Benchwarmers Starting 8

MatchesBatt. AvgBowl. Avg
Clint De Bruyn138232.1720.46
Tyron Lewis87629.4826.71
Jose Fernandes56724.6130.06
Dalton Webster50948.0927.06
Doug Webster38539.6129.08
Japie "daar-wit" Vorster21420.9023.05
Nicolaas Oosthuizen8124.9025.20
Keith "Durban Doosra" Kenneth5810.6627.73


Cookies on lastmanstands.com

The Last Man Stands website uses cookies (including tracking technologies) to improve user experience and provide appropriate information. If you continue on this website you will be providing your consent to our use of these. Select Find Out More, to see our cookies and learn how to manage them