George Beechey

Player Id: 944

Batting Ranking: 78827

Bowling Ranking:

Games Played: 2

Runs Scored: 53

Wickets Taken: 0

Batting Ave: 53.00

Bowling Ave: 0.00

George Beechey - Bowling Economy Rate

RankingNameEconomyAverage
113759George Beechey0.000.00

Global Top 100 - Bowling Economy Rate

(min of 50 overs bowled)



RankingNationalityNameEconomyAverage
1Collette Wale3.3916.60
2Gerrit Cloete3.9511.90
3Alon Glassman4.0712.26
4Ryan Shutte4.1114.54
5Nick Tomaszewski4.1118.37
6Sian Pyne4.1523.00
7Mario Olivier4.1712.36
8Harm Venter4.2311.29
9Danushka Wijesundara4.3518.92
10Alistair Heald4.4013.02
11Attie Mostert4.4511.41
12Richard Bayliss4.4818.34
13Kevin Coetzee4.5012.38
14Michael Starkey4.5216.89
15Sean Dutton4.5414.87
16Samir Ellary4.5913.24
17Leon de Wit4.6011.55
18Michael Waldon4.6321.91
19Dries Nel4.6311.11
20Madhur Bhandari4.6312.83
21Dan Hardie4.6416.73
22Heinrich Wessels4.6516.55
23david west4.6516.52
24Grant Steyl4.7017.83
25Alex Edney4.7321.85
26Christo Kuhn4.7415.52
27Marius Coetzee4.7612.10
28Joe Basson4.7915.51
29Alex Nel4.7917.25
30Greg Mattarelli4.8010.03
31Tom Barney4.8119.85
32Morne van eeden4.8113.58
33Joe Els4.8112.01
34Abdullah Javaid4.8316.26
35Jacques Marais4.8316.31
36Ryan Scott4.8316.61
37Danie de Villiers4.8322.92
38Damian Joseph4.8324.00
39Keith van Dyk4.8315.69
40Nico Liebenberg4.8416.46
41Louis Snyman4.8514.34
42Kobus Bester4.8617.27
43Nick Barrett4.8716.04
44Ryan Mcginn4.8717.65
45Steph Le Roux4.8815.67
46Yoni Fingleson4.8817.16
47Mark Dabbs4.8913.24
48Waqas Khan4.8917.37
49Garrick Nelissen4.8917.89
50Bryan Richards 4.8919.24
51Carel "Spekkies" Coetzer4.9017.06
52Vaughn van Berkel4.9013.23
53Sam Webber4.9114.08
54Jeff Urquhart4.9114.53
55Daniel Naude4.9320.46
56Armand Wolmarans4.9413.62
57Faisal Nasseri4.9415.19
58Alexander Lam4.9414.71
59Keith Marshall4.9418.87
60Nathan Weil4.9613.05
61Phil Bolle4.9716.87
62AJ Hart4.9814.91
63Rehan Ahmed4.9813.33
64Burt "Voël" Louw4.9816.34
65Bernard Mostert4.9917.21
66Dan Hill5.0019.73
67Matthew Hedding5.0016.10
68Jason Merrifield5.0122.95
69Rob Heymann5.0114.55
70Ashley Bain5.0220.41
71Samirkumar Patel5.0215.01
72Martin (CHUCKY) van Wyk5.0215.80
73Aaron Datnow5.0332.44
74Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen5.0316.59
75Gideon Scheepers5.0416.48
76Johann Van Niekerk5.0417.48
77EJ van Niekerk5.0413.95
78Julian "Jules" de Jager5.0421.12
79Johan 'Bulle' Crafford5.0414.50
81Mike Reynolds5.0617.48
82Greg Price5.0614.08
83Riaan Smit5.0716.84
84Mark Law5.0714.00
85Tommy Bronkhorst5.0714.73
86Hugh Houghton5.0717.54
87Leon Ottobrino5.0816.08
88Duane Stones5.0812.61
89Arifur rahman Nabed5.0911.41
90Dewald Rossouw5.1015.53
91Tiaan Oldewage5.1114.05
92Michael Palmer5.1116.09
93Anil Lohan5.128.92
94George Du Preez5.1215.76
95Ettienne Grobler5.1213.76
96Stephen Blanche5.1315.89
97Jabran Ali5.1318.05
98Johan Van Greunen5.1413.80
99Jared Treadaway5.1424.67
100Charlie O'Malley5.1424.75
101David Rankin5.1415.60